Lobelia nuttallii

Family:Campanulaceae
Species:Lobelia nuttallii Roem. & Schult.
Common Name:Nuttall's lobelia
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Rare-State, FACW (NWI), S3 (State Rank), G4G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 7
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyCampanulaceae
Genus Lobelia
Species Lobelia nuttallii Roem. & Schult. - Nuttall's lobelia

Citation

Citation Lobelia nuttallii Roem. & Schult.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lobelia nuttallii
   
Kings1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lobelia nuttallii
   
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lobelia nuttallii
   
Nassau1897 BKL
BKL00047270
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1904 BKL
BKL00047279
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1901 BKL
BKL00047281
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1896 BKL
BKL00047272
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1889 BKL
BKL00047275
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1885 BKL
BKL00047268
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1892 BKL
BKL00047274
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1900 BKL
BKL00047271
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York1995 BKL
BKL00084501
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lobelia nuttallii
   
St. Lawrence2003 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lobelia nuttallii
  Anne Johnson
Suffolk1985 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lobelia nuttallii
   
Suffolk1974 OBPF
Log_num: 9309
Herbarium Name Used: none Lobelia nuttallii
   
Suffolk1909 BKL
BKL00047280
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1920 BKL
BKL00047267
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1915 BKL
BKL00047273
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1936 BKL
BKL00047278
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1973 OBPF
Log_num: RZ2076
Herbarium Name Used: none Lobelia nuttallii
   
Suffolk1972 OBPF
Log_num: LB15
Herbarium Name Used: none Lobelia nuttallii
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Lobelia nuttallii
   
Suffolk1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lobelia nuttallii
   
Suffolk1986 OBPF
Log_num: LIL333
Herbarium Name Used: none Lobelia nuttallii
   
Suffolk1999 OBPF
Log_num: 10033
Herbarium Name Used: none Lobelia nuttallii
   
Suffolk1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lobelia nuttallii
   
Suffolk1870 BKL
BKL00047269
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1905 BKL
BKL00047266
Herbarium Name Used: Lobelia nuttallii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.