Campanula patula

Family:Campanulaceae
Species:Campanula patula L.
Common Name:rambling bellflower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Campanulales
FamilyCampanulaceae
Genus Campanula
Species Campanula patula L. - rambling bellflower

Citation

Citation Campanula patula Linnaeus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chenango  NYFA_1990    

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.