Rubus pergratus

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rubus pergratus Blanch.
Common Name:upland blackberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S4? (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rubus
Species Rubus pergratus Blanch. - upland blackberry

Citation

Citation Rubus pergratus Blanch.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990    
Broome  NYFA_1990    
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990    
Chemung  NYFA_1990    
Essex  NYFA_1990    
Jefferson  NYFA_1990    
Madison  NYFA_1990    
Oswego  NYFA_1990    
Rockland  NYFA_1990    
Schoharie  NYFA_1990    
Suffolk  NYFA_1990    
Tompkins  NYFA_1990    
Ulster  NYFA_1990    

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.