Rubus elegantulus

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rubus elegantulus Blanch.
Common Name:showy blackberry, needle blackberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S4? (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rubus
Species Rubus elegantulus Blanch. - showy blackberry, needle blackberry

Citation

Citation Rubus elegantulus Blanch.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Broome  NYFA_1990    
Chenango  NYFA_1990    
Cortland  NYFA_1990    
Essex  NYFA_1990    
Tompkins  NYFA_1990    

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Rubus proprius Rubus proprius Bailey