Rubus dissimilis

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rubus dissimilis Bailey
Common Name:bristly Oswego blackberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, SNR (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rubus
Species Rubus dissimilis Bailey - bristly Oswego blackberry

Citation

Citation Rubus dissimilis Bailey
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Oswego  NYFA_1990    

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.