Rubus burnhamii

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rubus burnhamii Bailey
Common Name:burnham's blackberry, bramble
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, SNR (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rubus
Species Rubus burnhamii Bailey - burnham's blackberry, bramble

Citation

Citation Rubus burnhamii Bailey
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Washington  NYFA_1990    

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.