Rosa blanda var. glabra

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rosa blanda Ait. var. glabra Crépin
Common Name:smooth rose, meadow rose
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, SNR (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rosa
Species Rosa blanda Ait. var. glabra Crépin - smooth rose, meadow rose

Citation

Citation Rosa blanda Aiton var. glabra Crépin
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.