Rosa carolina x palustris

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rosa carolina x palustris
Common Name:rose
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, SNR (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rosa
Species Rosa carolina x palustris - rose

Citation

Citation Rosa carolina x palustris
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Queens1901 BKL
BKL00076902
Herbarium Name Used: Rosa carolina x palustris
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.