Aphanes microcarpa

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Aphanes microcarpa (Boiss. & Reut.) Rothm.
Common Name:slender parsley piert
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Aphanes
Species Aphanes microcarpa (Boiss. & Reut.) Rothm. - slender parsley piert

Citation

Citation Aphanes microcarpa (Boissier & Reuter) Rothmaler, Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 42: 172. 1937.
Basionym: Alchemilla microcarpa Boissier & Reuter 1842.
Type: FRANCE/SPAIN:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.