Sedum ochroleucum

Family:Crassulaceae
Species:Sedum ochroleucum Chaix
Common Name:European stonecrop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Sedum
Species Sedum ochroleucum Chaix - European stonecrop

Citation

Citation Sedum ochroleucum Chaix
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.