Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Sisymbrium orientale

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Sisymbrium orientale L.
Common Name:eastern hedge mustard
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Sisymbrium
Species Sisymbrium orientale L. - eastern hedge mustard

Citation

Citation Sisymbrium orientale L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1932 BH – BH 000 014 160
Herbarium Name Used: Sisymbrium orientale
  2/8/2009 - David Werier
Tompkins1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Sisymbrium orientale
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher 17909a 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.