Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Sisymbrium loeselii

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Sisymbrium loeselii L.
Common Name:tall hedge mustard
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Sisymbrium
Species Sisymbrium loeselii L. - tall hedge mustard

Citation

Citation Sisymbrium loeselii L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sisymbrium loeselii
   
Erie1981 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Sisymbrium loeselii
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.A. Klips s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sisymbrium loeselii
   
Ontario1967 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Sisymbrium loeselii
Werier (2017) voucher!; O.F. Curtis Jr. s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Oswego1984 RCFS – accession # 11014
Herbarium Name Used: Sisymbrium loeselii
  11/17/2009 - RCFS (Andy Nelson)
Suffolk1994 BKL – BKL00011954
Herbarium Name Used: Sisymbrium loeselii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1994 BKL – BKL00084335
Herbarium Name Used: Sisymbrium loeselii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1994 BKL – BKL00084483
Herbarium Name Used: Sisymbrium loeselii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1994 BKL – BKL00011953
Herbarium Name Used: Sisymbrium loeselii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1994 BKL – BKL00084334
Herbarium Name Used: Sisymbrium loeselii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1994 BKL – BKL00011511
Herbarium Name Used: Sisymbrium loeselii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sisymbrium loeselii
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.