Iberis pruitii

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Iberis pruitii Tineo
Common Name:Pruit's candytuft
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Iberis
Species Iberis pruitii Tineo - Pruit's candytuft

Citation

Citation Iberis pruitii Tineo
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Oswego  NYFA_1990    
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990    

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Iberis jordanii Iberis jordanii Boiss.   
Iberis lagascana Iberis lagascana DC.   
Iberis tenoreana Iberis tenoreana DC.