Erucastrum gallicum

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Erucastrum gallicum (Willd.) O.E. Schulz
Common Name:French rocket
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Erucastrum
Species Erucastrum gallicum (Willd.) O.E. Schulz - French rocket

Citation

Citation Erucastrum gallicum (Willd.) O.E. Schulz
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1934 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Albany1945 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Albany1950 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Bronx1928 BKL
BKL00046533
Herbarium Name Used: Erucastrum gallicum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Cattaraugus1957 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Clinton1952 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Clinton1965 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Clinton1929 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Herkimer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Lewis  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Lewis1923 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Livingston  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Onondaga1941 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Oswego2009 RCFS
accession # 13299
Herbarium Name Used: Erucastrum gallicum
  11/17/2009 - RCFS (Andy Nelson)
Putnam  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Putnam1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Seneca  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Seneca1925 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
St. Lawrence1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
St. Lawrence1993 STLA
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
  Anne Johnson
Suffolk1942 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Suffolk1947 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Suffolk1981 OBPF
Log_num: GHP196
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Suffolk1948 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Suffolk1924 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Tompkins1924 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Tompkins  MISS
Accession #: 1522
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Tompkins1923 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Washington1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Wayne  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   
Wayne1954 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erucastrum gallicum
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Erucastrum pollichii Erucastrum pollichii Schimp. & Spenn.