Eruca vesicaria ssp. sativa

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav. ssp. sativa (Mill.) Thell.
Common Name:arugula
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNRTNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Eruca
Species Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav. ssp. sativa (Mill.) Thell. - arugula

Citation

Citation Eruca vesicaria (L.) Cav. ssp. sativa (Mill.) Thell.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eruca vesicaria ssp. sativa
   
Chautauqua  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eruca vesicaria ssp. sativa
   
New York1927 BKL
BKL00046534
Herbarium Name Used: Eruca vesicaria ssp. sativa
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Eruca eruca Eruca eruca (L.) Britton invalid name   
Eruca sativa Eruca sativa Mill.