Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Descurainia pinnata (Walter) Britton ssp. brachycarpa (Richardson) Detling
Common Name:northern tansy mustard
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1 (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Descurainia
Species Descurainia pinnata (Walter) Britton ssp. brachycarpa (Richardson) Detling - northern tansy mustard

Citation

Citation Descurainia pinnata (Walter) Britton ssp. brachycarpa (Richardson) Detling
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa
   
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa
   
Schuyler  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Descurainia pinnata var. brachycarpa Descurainia pinnata (Walter) Britton var. brachycarpa (Richardson) Fernald   
Sophia brachycarpa Sophia brachycarpa (Richardson) Rydb.