Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Aurinia saxatilis ssp. saxatilis

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Aurinia saxatilis (L.) Desv. ssp. saxatilis
Common Name:basket-of-gold
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Aurinia
Species Aurinia saxatilis (L.) Desv. ssp. saxatilis - basket-of-gold

Citation

Citation Aurinia saxatilis (L.) Desv. ssp. saxatilis
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Aurinia saxatilis
   
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Aurinia saxatilis
   
Tompkins1939 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Aurinia saxatilis ssp. saxatilis
Werier (2017) voucher; O.L. Justice 20016 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Aurinia saxatilis
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Aurinia saxatilis
   
Ulster1967 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Aurinia saxatilis ssp. saxatilis
Werier (2017) voucher; M. Domville 268 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Alyssum saxatile Alyssum saxatile L.