Borodinia dentata

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Borodinia dentata (Raf.) P.J. Alexander & Windham
Common Name:Short's rock cress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, S2 (State Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Borodinia
Species Borodinia dentata (Raf.) P.J. Alexander & Windham - Short's rock cress

Citation

Citation Borodinia dentata (Raf.) P.J. Alexander & Windham
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chemung1887 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Boechera dentata
   
Chemung1887 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Boechera dentata
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Arabis dentata Arabis dentata Torr. & A. Gray   
Arabis perstellata var. shortii Arabis perstellata E.L. Braun var. shortii Fernald   
Arabis shortii Arabis shortii (Fernald) Gleason   
Boechera dentata Boechera dentata (Raf.) Al-Shehbaz & Zarucchi