Arabis caucasica

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Arabis caucasica Willd.
Common Name:garden rock cress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Arabis
Species Arabis caucasica Willd. - garden rock cress

Citation

Citation Arabis caucasica Willd.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Herkimer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Arabis caucasica
   
Niagara  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Arabis caucasica
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.