Alyssum alyssoides

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L.
Common Name:small alyssum
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Alyssum
Species Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L. - small alyssum

Citation

Citation Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Albany1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Bronx  BKL
BKL00095668
Herbarium Name Used: Alyssum alyssoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Delaware  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Nassau1902 NY
Barcode ID: 785874
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Nassau1887 BKL
BKL00030318
Herbarium Name Used: Alyssum alyssoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Ontario1947 NY
Barcode ID: 785843
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Saratoga1966 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Saratoga1966 BKL
BKL00095665
Herbarium Name Used: Alyssum alyssoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Suffolk1928 NY
Barcode ID: 785873
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Tompkins1884 NY
Barcode ID: 785829
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Tompkins1879 BKL
BKL00095667
Herbarium Name Used: Alyssum alyssoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Tompkins1880 NY
Barcode ID: 785830
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Tompkins2004 NY
Barcode ID: 785866
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Wayne  NY
Barcode ID: 785828
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Wayne  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Westchester  NY
Barcode ID: 785867
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Westchester1899 NY
Barcode ID: 785831
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   
Westchester1886 NY
Barcode ID: 785827
Herbarium Name Used: none Alyssum alyssoides
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.