Polycnemum majus

Family:Amaranthaceae
Species:Polycnemum majus A. Braun ex Bogenh.
Common Name:large needleleaf
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, SE (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Polycnemum
Species Polycnemum majus A. Braun ex Bogenh. - large needleleaf

Citation

Citation Polycnemum majus A. Braun ex Bogenh.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Polycnemum majus
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.