Borodinia missouriensis

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Borodinia missouriensis (Greene) P.J. Alexander & Windham
Common Name:green rock cress
Habitat:Thin forests, woodlands, and dry ledges. Sometimes adjacent to more open barrens or rocky summits.
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, S2 (State Rank), G5?Q (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Borodinia
Species Borodinia missouriensis (Greene) P.J. Alexander & Windham - green rock cress

Citation

Citation Borodinia missouriensis (Greene) P.J. Alexander & Windham
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1960 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Arabis missouriensis
   
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Boechera missouriensis
   
Albany1921 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Arabis missouriensis
   
Albany1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Arabis missouriensis
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Boechera missouriensis
   
Essex1935 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Arabis missouriensis
   
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Boechera missouriensis
   
Rensselaer1817 PH
Herbarium Name Used: Arabis missouriensis
   
Saratoga1932 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Arabis missouriensis
   
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Boechera missouriensis
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Boechera missouriensis
   
Ulster1988 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Arabis missouriensis
   
Warren1981 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Arabis missouriensis
   
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Boechera missouriensis
   
Warren1946 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Arabis missouriensis
   
Washington1908 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Arabis missouriensis
   
Washington1900 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Arabis missouriensis
   
Washington1931 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Arabis missouriensis
   
Washington1903 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Arabis missouriensis
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Boechera missouriensis
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Arabis missouriensis Arabis missouriensis Greene   
Arabis viridis Arabis viridis Harger   
Boechera missouriensis Boechera missouriensis (Greene) Al-Shehbaz