Chenopodium berlandieri var. boscianum

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Species:Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. var. boscianum (Moq.) H.A. Wahl
Common Name:pit-seeded goosefoot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S1? (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyChenopodiaceae
Genus Chenopodium
Species Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. var. boscianum (Moq.) H.A. Wahl - pit-seeded goosefoot

Citation

Citation Chenopodium berlandieri Moquin-Tandon var. boscianum (Moquin-Tandon) Wahl, Bartonia. 27: 42. 1954.
Basionym: **
Type: Chenopodium boscianum Moquin-Tandon 1840.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Delaware  NYFA_1990    
New York1907 BKL
BKL00049129
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium berlandieri var. boscianum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
New York1893 BKL
BKL00049131
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium berlandieri var. boscianum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1889 BKL
BKL00049130
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium berlandieri var. boscianum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1910 BKL
BKL00049132
Herbarium Name Used: Chenopodium berlandieri var. boscianum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.