Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Neslia paniculata

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Neslia paniculata (L.) Desv.
Common Name:ball mustard
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Neslia
Species Neslia paniculata (L.) Desv. - ball mustard

Citation

Citation Neslia paniculata (L.) Desv.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Neslia paniculata
   
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Neslia paniculata
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Neslia paniculata
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Neslia paniculata
   
Tompkins1918 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Neslia paniculata
Werier (2017) voucher!; K.M. Wiegand 9917 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.