Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rapistrum rugosum

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All.
Common Name:bastard cabbage
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Rapistrum
Species Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All. - bastard cabbage

Citation

Citation Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rapistrum rugosum
   
New York1880 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Rapistrum rugosum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [New York Co.], northern terminus of 8th Ave., A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1964 BKL – BKL00080529
Herbarium Name Used: Rapistrum rugosum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.