Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Subularia aquatica ssp. americana

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Subularia aquatica L. ssp. americana G.A. Mulligan & Calder
Common Name:American awlwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1S2 (State Rank), CoC: 9
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Subularia
Species Subularia aquatica L. ssp. americana G.A. Mulligan & Calder - American awlwort

Citation

Citation Subularia aquatica L. ssp. americana G.A. Mulligan & Calder
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Subularia aquatica ssp. americana
   
Franklin  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Subularia aquatica ssp. americana
   
Hamilton1930 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Subularia aquatica ssp. americana
Werier (2017) voucher!; O.F. Curtis & L.H. MacDaniels 17485 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Hamilton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Subularia aquatica ssp. americana
   
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Subularia aquatica ssp. americana
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Subularia aquatica ssp. americana
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Subularia aquatica var. americana Subularia aquatica L. var. americana (G.A. Mulligan & Calder) B. Boivin