Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Erysimum repandum

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Erysimum repandum L.
Common Name:spreading wallflower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Erysimum
Species Erysimum repandum L. - spreading wallflower

Citation

Citation Erysimum repandum L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erysimum repandum
   
Albany1952 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Erysimum repandum
   
Allegany1957 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Erysimum repandum
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith 24985 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Bronx2005 BKL – BKL00050510
Herbarium Name Used: Erysimum repandum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erysimum repandum
   
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erysimum repandum
   
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erysimum repandum
   
Richmond1989 BKL – BKL00046531
Herbarium Name Used: Erysimum repandum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Sullivan1956 BKL – BKL00046532
Herbarium Name Used: Erysimum repandum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Sullivan  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erysimum repandum
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erysimum repandum
   
Tompkins1953 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Erysimum repandum
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher 24005 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erysimum repandum
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Cheirinia repanda Cheirinia repanda (L.) Link