Microthlaspi perfoliatum

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Microthlaspi perfoliatum (L.) F.K. Mey.
Common Name:perfoliate penny-cress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Microthlaspi
Species Microthlaspi perfoliatum (L.) F.K. Mey. - perfoliate penny-cress

Citation

Citation Microthlaspi perfoliatum (Linnaeus) F.K. Mey.
Basionym: Thlaspi perfoliatum Linnaeus
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Thlaspi perfoliatum
   
Ontario1903 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Thlaspi perfoliatum
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Thlaspi perfoliatum Thlaspi perfoliatum Linnaeus