Teesdalia nudicaulis

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Teesdalia nudicaulis (L.) W.T. Aiton
Common Name:Shephard's cress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Teesdalia
Species Teesdalia nudicaulis (L.) W.T. Aiton - Shephard's cress

Citation

Citation Teesdalia nudicaulis (L.) W.T. Aiton
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Teesdalia nudicaulis
   
Suffolk2003 BKL
BKL00024371
Herbarium Name Used: Teesdalia nudicaulis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2011 BKL
BKL00100680
Herbarium Name Used: Teesdalia nudicaulis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1990 OBPF
Log_num: 10206
Herbarium Name Used: none Teesdalia nudicaulis
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Teesdalia nudicaulis
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.