Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Aurinia petraea

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Aurinia petraea (Ard.) Schur
Common Name:goldtuft
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Aurinia
Species Aurinia petraea (Ard.) Schur - goldtuft

Citation

Citation Aurinia petraea (Ard.) Schur
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Oneida1935 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Aurinia petraea
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Aurinia petraea
   
Oneida1934 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Aurinia petraea
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & R.T. Clausen 4653 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Ulster1944 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Aurinia petraea
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Alyssum petraeum Alyssum petraeum Ard.