Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Alyssum murale

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Alyssum murale Waldst. & Kit.
Common Name:yellowtuft
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Alyssum
Species Alyssum murale Waldst. & Kit. - yellowtuft

Citation

Citation Alyssum murale Waldst. & Kit.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Schenectady1941 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Alyssum murale
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.J. Cummings s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.