Erysimum inconspicuum

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Erysimum inconspicuum (S. Watson) MacMill.
Common Name:small-flowered wall-flower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, SE (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Erysimum
Species Erysimum inconspicuum (S. Watson) MacMill. - small-flowered wall-flower

Citation

Citation Erysimum inconspicuum (S. Watson) MacMill.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erysimum inconspicuum var. inconspicuum
   
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Erysimum inconspicuum var. inconspicuum
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Cheirinia inconspicua Cheirinia inconspicua (S. Watson) Rydb.