Draba arabisans

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Draba arabisans Michx.
Common Name:rock whitlow-grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, S2 (State Rank), G4 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Draba
Species Draba arabisans Michx. - rock whitlow-grass

Citation

Citation Draba arabisans Michx.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Erie  BKL
BKL00046493
Herbarium Name Used: Draba arabisans
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Erie  BKL
BKL00046492
Herbarium Name Used: Draba arabisans
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Essex1987 BKL
BKL00086328
Herbarium Name Used: Draba arabisans
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Essex1949 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Essex1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Essex1923 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Essex1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Essex1923 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Essex1946 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Essex  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Jefferson1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Jefferson2012 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Draba arabisans
  10/19/2012 - Anne Johnson
Lewis1923 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Lewis  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Niagara  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Niagara1872 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
St. Lawrence1940 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Washington1987 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Yates  NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Yates1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Yates  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   
Yates1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba arabisans
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.