Draba reptans

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Draba reptans (Lam.) Fernald
Common Name:Carolina whitlow-grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, S2 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Draba
Species Draba reptans (Lam.) Fernald - Carolina whitlow-grass

Citation

Citation Draba reptans (Lam.) Fernald
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Dutchess1987 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba reptans
   
Dutchess1988 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba reptans
   
Dutchess1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba reptans
   
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba reptans
   
Dutchess1986 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba reptans
   
Dutchess1999 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba reptans
   
Dutchess1999 BKL
BKL00046497
Herbarium Name Used: Draba reptans
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Dutchess1988 BKL
BKL00046499
Herbarium Name Used: Draba reptans
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba reptans
   
New York  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba reptans
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba reptans
   
Suffolk1926 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba reptans
   
Suffolk1920 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba reptans
   
Suffolk1920 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Draba reptans
   
Suffolk1926 BKL
BKL00030832
Herbarium Name Used: Draba reptans
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1920 BKL
BKL00030831
Herbarium Name Used: Draba reptans
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Draba caroliniana Draba caroliniana Walter