Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Amsinckia lycopsoides

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Amsinckia lycopsoides Lehm.
Common Name:bugloss fiddleneck
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, G4? (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Amsinckia
Species Amsinckia lycopsoides Lehm. - bugloss fiddleneck

Citation

Citation Amsinckia lycopsoides Lehm.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Amsinckia lycopsoides
   
Nassau1919 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Amsinckia lycopsoides
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Nassau Co.], Long Beach, E.P. Bicknell 7302 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Amsinckia barbata Amsinckia barbata Greene