Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Amsinckia intermedia

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Amsinckia intermedia Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Common Name:common fiddleneck
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, G5? (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Amsinckia
Species Amsinckia intermedia Fisch. & C.A. Mey. - common fiddleneck

Citation

Citation Amsinckia intermedia Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1948 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Amsinckia intermedia
   
Kings1880 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Amsinckia intermedia
Werier (2017) voucher!; [Kings Co.], Gowanus, A. Brown s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Kings  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Amsinckia intermedia
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Amsinckia intermedia
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.