Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Inula salicina

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Inula salicina L.
Common Name:willow-leaved yellowhead
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Inula
Species Inula salicina L. - willow-leaved yellowhead

Citation

Citation Inula salicina L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Inula salicina
   
Tompkins1925 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Inula salicina
Werier (2017) voucher!; M.W. Allen 16315 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.