Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Dittrichia graveolens

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter
Common Name:stinkwort
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Dittrichia
Species Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter - stinkwort

Citation

Citation Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Dittrichia graveolens
   
Bronx1949 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Dittrichia graveolens
Werier (2017) voucher!; J. Monachino 529 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Inula graveolens Inula graveolens (L.) Desf.