Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Ambrosia artemisiifolia × A. trifida = A. ×helenae

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Ambrosia artemisiifolia × A. trifida = A. ×helenae Rouleau
Common Name:Helene’s ragweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Ambrosia
Species Ambrosia artemisiifolia × A. trifida = A. ×helenae Rouleau - Helene’s ragweed

Citation

Citation Ambrosia artemisiifolia × A. trifida = A. ×helenae Rouleau
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Ambrosia x helenae
   
Columbia1955 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Ambrosia artemisiifolia × A. trifida = A. ×helenae
Werier (2017) voucher!; E.C. Ogden & C.R. Downing 55169 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Ambrosia x helenae
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.