Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Orthocarpus bracteosus

Family:Orobanchaceae
Species:Orthocarpus bracteosus Benth.
Common Name:rosy owl’s clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized, G3? (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyOrobanchaceae
Genus Orthocarpus
Species Orthocarpus bracteosus Benth. - rosy owl’s clover

Citation

Citation Orthocarpus bracteosus Benth.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Orthocarpus bracteosus
   
Cayuga1918 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Orthocarpus bracteosus
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.