Schizaea pusilla

Family:Schizaeaceae
Species:Schizaea pusilla Pursh
Common Name:curly-grass fern, curly-grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, OBL (NWI), S1 (State Rank), G3 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Schizaeales
FamilySchizaeaceae
Genus Schizaea
Species Schizaea pusilla Pursh - curly-grass fern, curly-grass

Citation

Citation Schizaea pusilla Pursh
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Schizaea pusilla
   
Suffolk1970 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Schizaea pusilla
   
Suffolk1929 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Schizaea pusilla
   
Suffolk1970 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Schizaea pusilla
   
Suffolk1981 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Schizaea pusilla
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Schizaea pusilla
   
Suffolk1976 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Schizaea pusilla
   
Suffolk1975 OBPF
Log_num: 9024
Herbarium Name Used: none Schizaea pusilla
   
Suffolk1970 BKL
BKL00027567
Herbarium Name Used: Schizaea pusilla
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.