Rosa x borboniana

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rosa x borboniana Desp.
Common Name:bourbon rose
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rosa
Species Rosa x borboniana Desp. - bourbon rose

Citation

Citation Rosa x borboniana Desp. [chinensis x damascena]
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Wayne  NYFA_1990    

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.