Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rosa lucieae

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rosa lucieae Franch. & Rochebr. ex Crép.
Common Name:memorial rose
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rosa
Species Rosa lucieae Franch. & Rochebr. ex Crép. - memorial rose

Citation

Citation Rosa lucieae Franch. & Rochebr. ex Crép.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx2004 BKL – BKL00026499
Herbarium Name Used: Rosa wichuraiana
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1993 BKL – BKL00020368
Herbarium Name Used: Rosa wichuraiana
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1995 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Rosa lucieae
Werier (2017) voucher!; S. Glenn 1107 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Rosa lucieae
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.C. Tucker 8363 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1992 BKL – BKL00076903
Herbarium Name Used: Rosa wichuraiana
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2003 BKL – BKL00025831
Herbarium Name Used: Rosa wichuraiana
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2011 BKL – BKL00100459
Herbarium Name Used: Rosa wichuraiana
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1996 BKL – BKL00018940
Herbarium Name Used: Rosa wichuraiana
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1995 BKL – BKL00018941
Herbarium Name Used: Rosa wichuraiana
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rosa wichuraiana
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Rosa wichuraiana Rosa wichuraiana Crép.