Rosa damascena

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rosa damascena Mill.
Common Name:damask rose
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rosa
Species Rosa damascena Mill. - damask rose

Citation

Citation Rosa damascena Mill.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Essex  NYFA_1990    

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Rosa x bifera Rosa x bifera (Poiret) Pers.