Rubus arundelanus

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rubus arundelanus Blanch.
Common Name:arundel blackberry, Maine raspberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine, Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S2? (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rubus
Species Rubus arundelanus Blanch. - arundel blackberry, Maine raspberry

Citation

Citation Rubus arundelanus Blanch.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1989 NYS    
Albany  NYFA_1990    
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990    
Chemung  NYFA_1990    
Essex  NYFA_1990    
Jefferson  NYFA_1990    
Livingston  NYFA_1990    
Orange1990 NYS    
Rensselaer1997 NYS    
St. Lawrence1997 NYS    
Steuben  NYFA_1990    
Tompkins  NYFA_1990    

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Rubus arenicolus Rubus arenicolus Blanch.