Fragaria chiloensis

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Fragaria chiloensis (L.) Mill.
Common Name:Chilean strawberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, SE (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Fragaria
Species Fragaria chiloensis (L.) Mill. - Chilean strawberry

Citation

Citation Fragaria chiloensis (Linnaeus) Mill.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990    

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.