Rosa carolina x rubiginosa

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rosa carolina x rubiginosa
Common Name:rose
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, SE (State Rank), GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rosa
Species Rosa carolina x rubiginosa - rose

Citation

Citation Rosa carolina x rubiginosa
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: Rosa carolina x rubiginosa
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Rosa carolina x eglanteria Rosa carolina x eglanteria