Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Fallopia baldschuanica

Family:Polygonaceae
Species:Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Common Name:silver lacevine, Chinese fleecevine
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine, Subshrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyPolygonaceae
Genus Fallopia
Species Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub - silver lacevine, Chinese fleecevine

Citation

Citation Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings1992 BKL – BKL00070047
Herbarium Name Used: Fallopia baldschuanica
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Fallopia baldschuanica
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Polygonum aubertii
   
Orange1996 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Fallopia baldschuanica
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.S. Mitchell 9435 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Polygonum aubertii Polygonum aubertii L. Henry   
Polygonum baldschuanicum Polygonum baldschuanicum Regel