Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Glyceria declinata

Family:Poaceae
Species:Glyceria declinata Bréb.
Common Name:low manna grass
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Graminoid
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Glyceria
Species Glyceria declinata Bréb. - low manna grass

Citation

Citation Glyceria declinata Bréb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Queens  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Glyceria declinata
   
Queens1929 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Glyceria declinata
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Ferguson 7566 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.