Scutellaria incana var. incana

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Scutellaria incana Biehler var. incana
Common Name:hoary skull-cap
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, SH (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Scutellaria
Species Scutellaria incana Biehler var. incana - hoary skull-cap

Citation

Citation Scutellaria incana Biehler var. incana
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cattaraugus1926 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria incana var. incana
   
Cattaraugus1934 SBU
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria incana var. incana
   
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Scutellaria incana var. incana
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.